广东ManBetX官网苹果信息网 广东省文明网站·广东高考ManBetX官网苹果信息网
成人高考

2019年成人高考高起点英语新万博模拟练习题(1)

2019-08-30 15:51:51关注度: 0
导读:一、语音知识在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。( )1.A. across B. away C. agree D. able答案:D( )2.A. tra

一、语音知识

在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。

( )1.A. across B. away C. agree D. able

答案:D

( )2.A. training B. brain C. remain D. said

答案:D

( )3.A. cow B. throw C. low D. own

答案:A

( )4.A. pleasure B. sure C. Russia D. procession

答案:A

( )5.A. till B. wide C. polite D. decide

答案:A

二、词汇与语法知识

从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。

( )6. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.

A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up

答案:A

( )7. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.

A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to

答案:A

( )8. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.

A. whom B. where C. which D. while

答案:D

( )9. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.

A. had met B. have met C. met D. meet

答案:B

( )10. Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?

A. such; such B. such; so C. so; so D. so; such

答案:B

( )11. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.

A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning

答案:B

( )12.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.

A. can‘t be B. shouldn’t be C. mustn‘t have been D. couldn’t have been

答案:D

( )13. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.

A. message B. letter C. sentence D. notice

答案:A

( )14. _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.

A. However late is he B. However he is late

C. However is he late D. However late he is

答案:D

( )15. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?

I _______ , but I had an unexpected visitor.

A. had B. would C. was going to D. did

答案:C


文章纠错
投稿指南

所属频道:英语

责任编辑:

最新动态
图文推荐
热门排行榜